Causeway Open Division – Round 27

Open Division updates, again for those who cannot view it on the webpage.

Round 27


Placings round 27 Just played in round 27 Next opponent
1 Ricky Purnomo 20 +946 was pipped by Olobatoke Aka 433:436 Andy Kurnia
2 Andy Kurnia 18 +1171 lost to Helen Maurus 446:463 Ricky Purnomo
3 Pat John 18 +697 pipped Edie Mueller 470:462 Helen Maurus
4 Helen Maurus 17.5 +1111 beat Andy Kurnia 463:446 Pat John
5 Martus Theodoro Jr 17 +1806 beat Jocelyn Lor 444:298 Alastair Richards
6 Alastair Richards 17 +1223 lost to Ian Tay 381:434 Martus Theodoro Jr
7 Olobatoke Aka 17 +755 pipped Ricky Purnomo 436:433 Shim Yen Nee
8 Shim Yen Nee 16.5 +517 beat Chia Guo Cong 390:365 Olobatoke Aka
9 Ian Tay 16.5 +312 beat Alastair Richards 434:381 Bob Jackman
10 Bob Jackman 16 +1061 beat Karl Chin 424:361 Ian Tay
11 Edie Mueller 16 +944 was pipped by Pat John 462:470 Amy Byrne
12 Amy Byrne 16 +872 beat Kitty-Jean Laginha 486:375 Edie Mueller
13 Jocelyn Lor 16 +763 lost to Martus Theodoro Jr 298:444 Karen Richards
14 Karen Richards 16 +484 beat Jagan Narayanan 445:375 Jocelyn Lor
15 Jagan Narayanan 16 +451 lost to Karen Richards 375:445 Karl Chin
16 Karl Chin 16 +318 lost to Bob Jackman 361:424 Jagan Narayanan
17 Kitty-Jean Laginha 16 +273 lost to Amy Byrne 375:486 Allie Quin
18 Allie Quin 16 +164 beat Mohammed Ali 399:364 Kitty-Jean Laginha
19 Suhaimi Khalil 16 -97 beat Rosalind Philips 413:290 Chia Guo Cong
20 Chia Guo Cong 15 +788 lost to Shim Yen Nee 365:390 Suhaimi Khalil
21 Jack Mpakaboari 15 +734 beat Michael Laput 559:425 Chollapat Itthiaree
22 Chollapat Itthiaree 15 +439 lost to Antonio Malonzo 418:448 Jack Mpakaboari
23 Antonio Malonzo 15 +109 beat Chollapat Itthiaree 448:418 John Barker
24 John Barker 15 +93 beat Natasha Podesser 447:380 Antonio Malonzo
25 Adrian Tay 15 -107 beat Paulette Yeoh 375:333 Rosario Lambino
26 Rosario Lambino 15 -326 beat Tan Khee Chiang 407:342 Adrian Tay
27 Adedayo Olaolu 14.5 +339 walloped Yeap Gim Sai 448:214 Chuah Sim Swee
28 Chuah Sim Swee 14.5 +159 lost to Dylan Sharma 408:429 Adedayo Olaolu
29 Dorai Raja 14.5 -230 beat Olga Visser 477:314 Sreepathy Iyer
30 Sreepathy Iyer 14 +524 beat Seshi R 411:357 Dorai Raja
31 Michael Laput 14 +319 lost to Jack Mpakaboari 425:559 Dylan Sharma
32 Dylan Sharma 14 +240 beat Chuah Sim Swee 429:408 Michael Laput
33 Ismail Kassim 14 +137 beat Jane Taylor 397:364 Mohammed Ali
34 Mohammed Ali 14 +120 lost to Allie Quin 364:399 Ismail Kassim
35 Olga Visser 14 +102 lost to Dorai Raja 314:477 Natasha Podesser
36 Natasha Podesser 14 -318 lost to John Barker 380:447 Olga Visser
37 Yeap Gim Sai 14 -494 got walloped by Adedayo Olaolu 214:448 Rosalind Philips
38 Rosalind Philips 13.5 +529 lost to Suhaimi Khalil 290:413 Yeap Gim Sai
39 Seshi R 13 +138 lost to Sreepathy Iyer 357:411 Adele Tan
40 Adele Tan 13 +118 beat Brian Lim 440:363 Seshi R
41 Jessie Lim 13 +95 pipped Catherine Tong 372:367 Paulette Yeoh
42 Paulette Yeoh 13 +60 lost to Adrian Tay 333:375 Jessie Lim
43 Paul Richards 13 -57 pulverised John Hamilton 538:255 Huub Luyk
44 Huub Luyk 13 -521 walloped Tamara John 514:304 Paul Richards
45 Jeffry Salim 13 -713 got walloped by Dianne Ward 225:450 Allen Egbe
46 Allen Egbe 12.5 +345 beat Phillip Hamilton 442:252 Jeffry Salim
47 Tan Khee Chiang 12.5 -392 lost to Rosario Lambino 342:407 Dianne Ward
48 Dianne Ward 12 +582 walloped Jeffry Salim 450:225 Tan Khee Chiang
49 Brian Lim 12 +298 lost to Adele Tan 363:440 Jane Taylor
50 Jane Taylor 12 -104 lost to Ismail Kassim 364:397 Brian Lim
51 Michael McKenna 12 -158 beat Chim Wai Main 459:305 John Hamilton
52 John Hamilton 12 -401 was pulverised by Paul Richards 255:538 Michael McKenna
53 Catherine Tong 12 -402 was pipped by Jessie Lim 367:372 Mohd Noorhisham
54 Mohd Noorhisham 12 -522 beat Warodom Geamsakul 354:332 Catherine Tong
55 Warodom Geamsakul 12 -585 lost to Mohd Noorhisham 332:354 Betty Eriksen
56 Betty Eriksen 12 -636 beat Harendraraj Mohanraj 384:259 Warodom Geamsakul
57 Tamara John 12 -875 got walloped by Huub Luyk 304:514 Lim Mao Fong
58 Lim Mao Fong 12 -996 beat Bela Laginha 492:323 Tamara John
59 Ruby Sim 11.5 -550 beat Rebecca Luyk 386:348 James Gunner
60 James Gunner 11 +273 beat Aganaba Mathew 465:311 Ruby Sim
61 Delio Dimaano 11 -81 pulverised Valliammah Thamb 564:252 Chim Wai Main
62 Chim Wai Main 11 -155 lost to Michael McKenna 305:459 Delio Dimaano
63 Valliammah Thamb 11 -433 was pulverised by Delio Dimaano 252:564 Chow Xin Kit
64 Chow Xin Kit 11 -555 beat Noor Hanis 396:312 Valliammah Thamb
65 Dinna Lim 11 -644 beat Jerry Khoo 393:377 Phillip Hamilton
66 Phillip Hamilton 10.5 -1112 lost to Allen Egbe 252:442 Dinna Lim
67 Rebecca Luyk 10 -1101 lost to Ruby Sim 348:386 Noor Hanis
68 Noor Hanis 8 -883 lost to Chow Xin Kit 312:396 Rebecca Luyk
69 Harendraraj Mohanraj 7.5 -1784 lost to Betty Eriksen 259:384 Jerry Khoo
70 Jerry Khoo 7 -1393 lost to Dinna Lim 377:393 Harendraraj Mohanraj
71 Bela Laginha 6 -1652 lost to Lim Mao Fong 323:492 Aganaba Mathew
72 Aganaba Mathew 6 -2132 lost to James Gunner 311:465 Bela Laginha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: